IKO
Sort by
Show result
  • Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
    Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca
    Extraction Method: Expeller-pressed
    Processing Type: RBDW
    Obtained from: Kernels
    Country of Origin: Italy

 

RM16.90
  • Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Kernel
  • Origin: Spain

 

RM46.90
  • Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Kernel
  • Origin: Spain
RM79.90
  • 镇静 Keep Calm
  • 清血抗炎 Anti-inflammatory
  • 止痒 Reduce Itches & Rashes
  • 除异味 Reduce bad odour
  • 抗菌 Anti-infectant
RM28.00
  • Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima
  • Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
  • Processing Type: RBDW
  • Plant Part: Fruit
  • Country of Origin: South Africa, Kenya, Australia, New Zealand, Mexico, Guatemala
RM16.90
  • Botanical Name: Persea gratissima
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Seed
  • Origin: Mexico
RM42.90
  • Botanical Name: Persea gratissima
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Seed
  • Origin: Mexico
RM340.00

 

  • 50% -55% oleic acid,
  • 5% -10% palmitoic acid
  • 10% -15% linoleic acid, hypolinolenic acid
  • 20% -25% palmitic acid, stearic acid
RM89.90

 

  • 50% -55% oleic acid,
  • 5% -10% palmitoic acid
  • 10% -15% linoleic acid, hypolinolenic acid
  • 20% -25% palmitic acid, stearic acid
RM19.90

 

  • 50% -55% oleic acid,
  • 5% -10% palmitoic acid
  • 10% -15% linoleic acid, hypolinolenic acid
  • 20% -25% palmitic acid, stearic acid
RM54.60

Key Benefits
- Supports healthy cardiovascular function
- Supports weight loss
- Lowers blood pressure levels
- High in folic acid – good for pregnant woman and child
- Helps relieve fatigue/ Improve stamina
- Supports healthy blood sugar and cholesterol levels

RM16.90

Key Benefits
- Supports healthy cardiovascular function
- Supports weight loss
- Lowers blood pressure levels
- High in folic acid – good for pregnant woman and child
- Helps relieve fatigue/ Improve stamina
- Supports healthy blood sugar and cholesterol levels

RM3.30

Key Benefits
- Supports healthy cardiovascular function
- Supports weight loss
- Lowers blood pressure levels
- High in folic acid – good for pregnant woman and child
- Helps relieve fatigue/ Improve stamina
- Supports healthy blood sugar and cholesterol levels

RM75.00

Botanical Name: Citrus Bergamia Melarosa
Origin: Italy
Family: Rutaceae
Plant Part: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Note: Middle
Colour: Greenish yellow
Consistency: Light

RM16.90

In traditional Chinese belief, bitter gourd is a yin or "cooling" food that can be used to balance symptoms of heatiness such as acne or pimple outbreak. Use this as an additional ingredient in soap making.

Origin Country: Taiwan

Suggested Uses: As an additional ingredient in soap making for oily-pimple skin


Grade: Cosmetic

Caution: Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.

Packaging: Sealed transparent plastic bag.

RM12.90
  • Camellia Tea Carrier Oil
  • Botanical Name: Camellia Oleifera
  • Extraction Method: Pressed from the seeds
  • Processing Type: RBDW
  • Obtained from: Seeds
  • Country of Origin: UK
RM75.00
  • Camellia Tea Carrier Oil
  • Botanical Name: Camellia Oleifera
  • Extraction Method: Pressed from the seeds
  • Processing Type: RBDW
  • Obtained from: Seeds
  • Country of Origin: UK
RM13.90
  • Camellia Tea Carrier Oil
  • Botanical Name: Camellia Oleifera
  • Extraction Method: Pressed from the seeds
  • Processing Type: RBDW
  • Obtained from: Seeds
  • Country of Origin: UK
RM45.00
  • Camellia Tea Carrier Oil
  • Botanical Name: Camellia Oleifera
  • Extraction Method: Pressed from the seeds
  • Processing Type: RBDW
  • Obtained from: Seeds
  • Country of Origin: UK
RM365.00
  • Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Camphora
  • Origin: China
  • Family: Lauraceae
  • Plant Part: Wood
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Note: Top
  • Colour: Colourless to pale yellow
  • Consistency: Light
  • Aromatic Scent: Strong, penetrating, fragrant odour.
  • Aromatic Strength: Strong
RM13.90

 

  • Trade Name: Candelilla Wax
  • INCI Name: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
  • Properties: Yellow waxy pellets, melt at 70-75oC
  • Natural wax derived from Mexico Candelilla tree.
  • Use: Warm to melt for use. Dosage 1 – 30%
RM18.90

Carrot powder is made from pieces of carrot that have been dehydrated and then ground up finely. You can use it as you would a spice in cooking, or as you would a flavour and nutrition-enhancing powder in breads and cakes, etc. Sample uses: Mirepoix Powder.

RM10.90

Carrot powder is made from pieces of carrot that have been dehydrated and then ground up finely. You can use it as you would a spice in cooking, or as you would a flavour and nutrition-enhancing powder in breads and cakes, etc. Sample uses: Mirepoix Powder.

RM54.00
  • Botanical Name: Daucus Carota
  • Origin: India
  • Family: Apiaceae
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Note: Middle
  • Colour: Deep yellow
  • Consistency: Light
  • Aromatic Scent: Woody-earthy, slightly spicy, strong, fruity, warm, herbaceous and musky.
  • Aromatic Strength: Medium
RM33.90

Set Include

  • Pure 1st Grade Castor Oil 100ml x 1
  • Pure Coconut Oil 110ml x 1
RM20.80

Set Include

  • Pure 1st Grade Castor Oil 100ml x 1
  • Pure Extra Virgin Olive Oil 110ml x 1
RM24.90
RM24.90
  • Suitable for sensitive skin
  • Ezcema skin
  • Soothing
  • Calming
  • Use for Handmade soap
  • Use for make skin care
RM17.90
  • Suitable for sensitive skin
  • Ezcema skin
  • Soothing
  • Calming
  • Use for Handmade soap
  • Use for make skin care
RM80.00
  • Details
  • Botanical Name: Salvia Sclarea
  • Origin: Russia
  • Family: Lamiaceae
  • Plant Part: Leaves & Flowers
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Note: Middle
  • Colour: Light golden-yellow
  • Consistency: Thin to Medium
  • Aromatic Scent: Earthy, fruity and floral aroma that is both nutty and herbaceous.
  • Aromatic Strength: Medium to Strong
RM26.90
  • Botanical Name: Eugenia Caryophyllus
  • Origin: Sri Lanka
  • Family: Myrtaceae
  • Plant Part: Buds
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Note: Middle
  • Colour: Light Golden Yellow
  • Consistency: Medium
RM18.90
  • Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Kernels
  • Origin: Malaysia
RM9.90
  • Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Kernels
  • Origin: Malaysia
RM24.90
  • Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Kernels
  • Origin: Philippines
RM99.50
  • Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Kernels
  • Origin: Malaysia
RM16.90

*** COCONUT WAX IS SOFT WAX, NEED MIX WITH HARD WAX (BEESWAX, PALM WAX, SNOW WAX, PILLAR WAX)

WHAT IS COCONUT WAX? Anyone who has used coconut oil at home knows that on a hot day it liquefies, and likely, have also noticed its faint coconut odor. This leads to two common questions about coconut wax What's different between coconut oil and wax? and Doesn't coconut wax smell of coconut?. Wax Specifications: All Natural Container Blend Predominately Coconut All Natural Wax that does not sacrifice Fragrance Throw Coconut is viewed as a natural carrier for fragrance beeswax may be added to fortify the blend no additives required soft creamy consistency Melting Point: 37 to 42C Fragrance Load: 5-6% Pour Temperature: 57C

Mix with hard wax can increase Fragrance Load 1-2%

RM360.00

*** COCONUT WAX IS SOFT WAX, NEED MIX WITH HARD WAX (BEESWAX, PALM WAX, SNOW WAX, PILLAR WAX)

WHAT IS COCONUT WAX? Anyone who has used coconut oil at home knows that on a hot day it liquefies, and likely, have also noticed its faint coconut odor. This leads to two common questions about coconut wax What's different between coconut oil and wax? and Doesn't coconut wax smell of coconut?. Wax Specifications: All Natural Container Blend Predominately Coconut All Natural Wax that does not sacrifice Fragrance Throw Coconut is viewed as a natural carrier for fragrance beeswax may be added to fortify the blend no additives required soft creamy consistency Melting Point: 37 to 42C Fragrance Load: 5-6% Pour Temperature: 57C

Mix with hard wax can increase Fragrance Load 1-2%

RM185.00
  • Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
  • Origin: Italy
  • Family: Cupressaceae
  • Plant Part: Needles and Twigs
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Note: Middle
  • Colour: Pale yellow
  • Consistency: Thin
RM26.90
  • Prevent cellular damage
  • Protect skin and hair against environmental toxins
  • Repair skin damage and signs of aging caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Reduce hyperpigmentation caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Make skin appear to be exceptionally younger
  • Stimulate the regeneration of skin
  • Boost skin’s collagen and elastin production to increase thickness, elasticity, firmness, softness, and smoothness
  • Hydrate skin by reducing water loss
RM13.60
  • Prevent cellular damage
  • Protect skin and hair against environmental toxins
  • Repair skin damage and signs of aging caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Reduce hyperpigmentation caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Make skin appear to be exceptionally younger
  • Stimulate the regeneration of skin
  • Boost skin’s collagen and elastin production to increase thickness, elasticity, firmness, softness, and smoothness
  • Hydrate skin by reducing water loss
RM42.90
  • Prevent cellular damage
  • Protect skin and hair against environmental toxins
  • Repair skin damage and signs of aging caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Reduce hyperpigmentation caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Make skin appear to be exceptionally younger
  • Stimulate the regeneration of skin
  • Boost skin’s collagen and elastin production to increase thickness, elasticity, firmness, softness, and smoothness
  • Hydrate skin by reducing water loss
RM29.80
  • Prevent cellular damage
  • Protect skin and hair against environmental toxins
  • Repair skin damage and signs of aging caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Reduce hyperpigmentation caused by UV radiation, hormones, or acne
  • Make skin appear to be exceptionally younger
  • Stimulate the regeneration of skin
  • Boost skin’s collagen and elastin production to increase thickness, elasticity, firmness, softness, and smoothness
  • Hydrate skin by reducing water loss
RM205.00

Botanical Name: Beswellia Serrata
Origin: India
Family: Burseraceae
Plant Part: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Note: Base
Colour: Pale yellow
Consistency: Thin

RM29.90
  • use to massage
  • aroma smell
RM76.00
  • use to massage
  • aroma smell
RM40.90
  • Moisturize hair and promote its growth
  • Facilitate wound healing
  • Be an effective emulsifier in the formulation of soaps and quick-drying oils
  • Exhibit anti-inflammatory properties
  • Soothe acne and reduce chances of future outbreaks
  • Promote moisture retention in skin and hair
  • Make oils feel thinner in consistency when used in an oil blend, thus being beneficial for use on acne-prone skin
RM55.00
  • Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Seeds
  • Origin: Italy
RM11.90
  • Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Seeds
  • Origin: Italy
RM29.00
  • Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Nuts
  • Origin: USA
RM89.60
  • Ingredients: Corylus Avellana Seed Oil
  • Botanical name: Corylus avellana
  • Extraction method: Cold pressed
  • Common uses: Hazelnut oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
  • Hazelnut oil penetrates deep into the skin and is known to help tone and tighten the skin, it can be applied to all skin types.
  • Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.
RM16.90
  • Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Nuts
  • Origin: USA
RM52.60