IKO
Sort by
Show result
  •  
  • 100% pure high quality of natural soy wax
  • Comes in flakes
  • Melting point: 52 degree celcius
  • Non toxic, eco-friendly
RM296.00
  •  
  • 100% pure high quality of natural soy wax
  • Comes in flakes
  • Melting point: 52 degree celcius
  • Non toxic, eco-friendly
RM153.60

How to Use:

  1. Melt desired amount of Premium Massage Candle Base over a double boiler.
  2. Stir so that it’s evenly melted.
  3. Remove from heat and add in your desired essential oils.
  4. Stir again so the oils are evenly distributed.
  5. Pour mixture into a container that already has a fixed standing wick.
  6. Allow mixture to cool down and solidify.Once solid, the massage candle is ready to be used!
RM296.00

How to Use:

  1. Melt desired amount of Premium Massage Candle Base over a double boiler.
  2. Stir so that it’s evenly melted.
  3. Remove from heat and add in your desired essential oils.
  4. Stir again so the oils are evenly distributed.
  5. Pour mixture into a container that already has a fixed standing wick.
  6. Allow mixture to cool down and solidify.Once solid, the massage candle is ready to be used!
RM550.00
  • Melt desired amount of Premium Massage Candle Base over a double boiler.
  • Stir so that it’s evenly melted.
  • Remove from heat and add in your desired essential oils.
  • Stir again so the oils are evenly distributed.
  • Pour mixture into a container that already has a fixed standing wick.
  • Allow mixture to cool down and solidify.Once solid, the massage candle is ready to be used!
RM16.90

How to Use:

  1. Melt desired amount of Premium Massage Candle Base over a double boiler.
  2. Stir so that it’s evenly melted.
  3. Remove from heat and add in your desired essential oils.
  4. Stir again so the oils are evenly distributed.
  5. Pour mixture into a container that already has a fixed standing wick.
  6. Allow mixture to cool down and solidify.Once solid, the massage candle is ready to be used!
RM153.60

Paraffin wax additive AC -6 Purpose: Reduce air bubbles and frosted
Recommended dosage: 0.3-1%
Origin: USA

RM10.00

Compatibility: Carnauba Wax is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins. A temperature of 172 degrees Fahrenheit (78 degrees Celsius) is required to melt carnauba wax.

RM62.00
  • Lip Balms
  • Body & Massage Butters
  • As the Oil phase in Body and Hand Lotions
  • Shaving preparations
  • Facial Moisturizers
  • Bath Oils
RM12.90
  • 100% Organic & Fairtrade direct from Burkina Faso
  • Zero additive; Ivory white color
  • Heals blemishes, Keeps wrinkles at bay, Excellent skin moisturizer, & Reduces itchiness.
  • Penetrates the skin easily & Does not clog the pores.
  • Cures minor burns & Evens out skin tone
  • Offers sun and wind protection
  • Restores elasticity to the skin & lost hair lustre
RM89.90
  • 100% Organic & Fairtrade direct from Burkina Faso
  • Zero additive; Ivory white color
  • Heals blemishes, Keeps wrinkles at bay, Excellent skin moisturizer, & Reduces itchiness.
  • Penetrates the skin easily & Does not clog the pores.
  • Cures minor burns & Evens out skin tone
  • Offers sun and wind protection
  • Restores elasticity to the skin & lost hair lustre
RM16.90
  • 100% Organic & Fairtrade direct from Burkina Faso
  • Zero additive; Ivory white color
  • Heals blemishes, Keeps wrinkles at bay, Excellent skin moisturizer, & Reduces itchiness.
  • Penetrates the skin easily & Does not clog the pores.
  • Cures minor burns & Evens out skin tone
  • Offers sun and wind protection
  • Restores elasticity to the skin & lost hair lustre
RM49.90
  • 100% Organic & Fairtrade direct from Burkina Faso
  • Zero additive; Ivory white color
  • Heals blemishes, Keeps wrinkles at bay, Excellent skin moisturizer, & Reduces itchiness.
  • Penetrates the skin easily & Does not clog the pores.
  • Cures minor burns & Evens out skin tone
  • Offers sun and wind protection
  • Restores elasticity to the skin & lost hair lustre
RM440.00

 

  • Murumuru Butter Virgin
  • INCI: Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
  • Country of Origin: Brazil
  • Product Type: 100% Pure Butter
RM16.00

Country of Origin: Brazil
Product Type: 100% Pure Butter

RM160.00
  • Widely use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, lipbalm, and other cosmetics.
RM14.90
  • Widely use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, lipbalm, and other cosmetics.
RM49.90
  • Widely use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, lipbalm, and other cosmetics.
RM7.60

1. Lip Balm

2. Moisturizing Body Bar

3. Natural Makeup

4. Beard & Mustache Wax

5. Dreadlock & Braid Wax

6. Anti-Itch Cream

 

RM16.90

1. Lip Balm

2. Moisturizing Body Bar

3. Natural Makeup

4. Beard & Mustache Wax

5. Dreadlock & Braid Wax

6. Anti-Itch Cream

 

RM55.90

1. Lip Balm

2. Moisturizing Body Bar

3. Natural Makeup

4. Beard & Mustache Wax

5. Dreadlock & Braid Wax

6. Anti-Itch Cream

 

RM8.90

*** COCONUT WAX IS SOFT WAX, NEED MIX WITH HARD WAX (BEESWAX, PALM WAX, SNOW WAX, PILLAR WAX)

WHAT IS COCONUT WAX? Anyone who has used coconut oil at home knows that on a hot day it liquefies, and likely, have also noticed its faint coconut odor. This leads to two common questions about coconut wax What's different between coconut oil and wax? and Doesn't coconut wax smell of coconut?. Wax Specifications: All Natural Container Blend Predominately Coconut All Natural Wax that does not sacrifice Fragrance Throw Coconut is viewed as a natural carrier for fragrance beeswax may be added to fortify the blend no additives required soft creamy consistency Melting Point: 37 to 42C Fragrance Load: 5-6% Pour Temperature: 57C

Mix with hard wax can increase Fragrance Load 1-2%

RM38.00

***Pillar wax is hard wax, recommend mix 40-50% soy wax to make pillar candle

Appearance: Off white beads
Flash Point: 260°C
Recommended Scent Load: 10% - 12%
Recommended Pour Temperature 65°C (+ - 5°C)
Solunility: Insoluble water

RM370.00

***Pillar wax is hard wax, recommend mix 40-50% soy wax to make pillar candle

Appearance: Off white beads
Flash Point: 260°C
Recommended Scent Load: 10% - 12%
Recommended Pour Temperature 65°C (+ - 5°C)
Solunility: Insoluble water

RM39.00

***Pillar wax is hard wax, recommend mix 40-50% soy wax to make pillar candle

Appearance: Off white beads
Flash Point: 260°C
Recommended Scent Load: 10% - 12%
Recommended Pour Temperature 65°C (+ - 5°C)
Solunility: Insoluble water

RM190.00
  • Widely use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, lipbalm, and other cosmetics.
  • Lock In Your Skin’s Hydration
  • Soft And Supple Lips
  • Relieve Itching
  • Reduce Stretch Marks
  • Soften Skin
RM16.90
  • Widely use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, lipbalm, and other cosmetics.
  • Lock In Your Skin’s Hydration
  • Soft And Supple Lips
  • Relieve Itching
  • Reduce Stretch Marks
  • Soften Skin
RM55.90
  • 100% Organic & Fairtrade direct from Australia
  • Zero additive
  • Heals blemishes, Keeps wrinkles at bay, Excellent skin moisturizer, & Reduces itchiness.
  • Penetrates the skin easily & Does not clog the pores.
  • Cures minor burns & Evens out skin tone
  • Offers sun and wind protection
  • Restores elasticity to the skin & lost hair lustre
RM93.60
  • 100% Organic 
  • Zero additive;
  • Heals blemishes, Keeps wrinkles at bay, Excellent skin moisturizer, & Reduces itchiness.
  • Penetrates the skin easily & Does not clog the pores.
  • Cures minor burns & Evens out skin tone
  • Offers sun and wind protection
  • Restores elasticity to the skin & lost hair lustre
RM17.90
  • 100% Organic & Fairtrade direct from Ghana
  • Zero additive;
  • Heals blemishes, Keeps wrinkles at bay, Excellent skin moisturizer, & Reduces itchiness.
  • Penetrates the skin easily & Does not clog the pores.
  • Cures minor burns & Evens out skin tone
  • Offers sun and wind protection
  • Restores elasticity to the skin & lost hair lustre
RM51.90

1. Get your wicks and sustainer ready by gluing it to the bottom of the jars/containers.
2. Clip the wick upright with plastic clip at the top of the jars/containers.
3. Heat wax direct over low fire or in a double boiler.
4. Be careful not to overheat wax.
5. Stir occasionally (overheated wax will discolor and/or burn your wax).
6. Remove wax from fire and allow wax to cool down for 5 minutes.
7. Add color & fragrance or essential oil. (Oils will evaporate if the wax is too hot)
8. Stir and mix gently.
9. Gently pour the wax into jars/containers.
10. Allow wax to set at room temperature and let it cure for 1-2 days into a crystalized look.

RM10.00

 

  • Trade Name: Candelilla Wax
  • INCI Name: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
  • Properties: Yellow waxy pellets, melt at 70-75oC
  • Natural wax derived from Mexico Candelilla tree.
  • Use: Warm to melt for use. Dosage 1 – 30%
RM18.90

*** COCONUT WAX IS SOFT WAX, NEED MIX WITH HARD WAX (BEESWAX, PALM WAX, SNOW WAX, PILLAR WAX)

WHAT IS COCONUT WAX? Anyone who has used coconut oil at home knows that on a hot day it liquefies, and likely, have also noticed its faint coconut odor. This leads to two common questions about coconut wax What's different between coconut oil and wax? and Doesn't coconut wax smell of coconut?. Wax Specifications: All Natural Container Blend Predominately Coconut All Natural Wax that does not sacrifice Fragrance Throw Coconut is viewed as a natural carrier for fragrance beeswax may be added to fortify the blend no additives required soft creamy consistency Melting Point: 37 to 42C Fragrance Load: 5-6% Pour Temperature: 57C

Mix with hard wax can increase Fragrance Load 1-2%

RM360.00

*** COCONUT WAX IS SOFT WAX, NEED MIX WITH HARD WAX (BEESWAX, PALM WAX, SNOW WAX, PILLAR WAX)

WHAT IS COCONUT WAX? Anyone who has used coconut oil at home knows that on a hot day it liquefies, and likely, have also noticed its faint coconut odor. This leads to two common questions about coconut wax What's different between coconut oil and wax? and Doesn't coconut wax smell of coconut?. Wax Specifications: All Natural Container Blend Predominately Coconut All Natural Wax that does not sacrifice Fragrance Throw Coconut is viewed as a natural carrier for fragrance beeswax may be added to fortify the blend no additives required soft creamy consistency Melting Point: 37 to 42C Fragrance Load: 5-6% Pour Temperature: 57C

Mix with hard wax can increase Fragrance Load 1-2%

RM185.00
  • Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Nuts
  • Origin: Malaysia
RM15.90
  • Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Nuts
  • Origin: Malaysia
RM69.90
  • Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Nuts
  • Origin: Malaysia
RM39.90
  • Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Obtained From: Nuts
  • Origin: Malaysia
RM310.00
  • Soothe a sunburn
  • Prevent stretch marks
  • Heal scars
  • Treat skin conditions like eczema & psoriasis
  • Reduce the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles
  • Battle acne
  • Heal minor wounds faster by making a healing balm
  • Stop the itch of a bug bite
  • Moisturize your hair
RM12.90
  • Soothe a sunburn
  • Prevent stretch marks
  • Heal scars
  • Treat skin conditions like eczema & psoriasis
  • Reduce the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles
  • Battle acne
  • Heal minor wounds faster by making a healing balm
  • Stop the itch of a bug bite
  • Moisturize your hair
RM79.90
  • Soothe a sunburn
  • Prevent stretch marks
  • Heal scars
  • Treat skin conditions like eczema & psoriasis
  • Reduce the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles
  • Battle acne
  • Heal minor wounds faster by making a healing balm
  • Stop the itch of a bug bite
  • Moisturize your hair
RM43.90
  • As emulsifier and thickening agent for homemade lotion, cream and body butter
  • As hardening agent in handmade soaps and candles
  • Reduce “sweats” in M&P soap
RM4.50
  • As emulsifier and thickening agent for homemade lotion, cream and body butter
  • As hardening agent in handmade soaps and candles
  • Reduce “sweats” in M&P soap
RM15.00
  • As emulsifier and thickening agent for homemade lotion, cream and body butter
  • As hardening agent in handmade soaps and candles
  • Reduce “sweats” in M&P soap
RM9.90
  • 100% pure, refined, and naturally bleached beeswax granules from GreenHealth!
  • Naturally removed color, and natural smell. NO ADDITIVES!
  • Cosmetic grade. Suitable for cosmetic and medicinal uses.
  • Can be used for home care products, salves, lotions and cosmetics to improve appearance and consistency.
  • Great material for aromatic candles, crafts, projects, thousands of uses.
RM24.00

Compatibility: Carnauba Wax is compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes and a large variety of natural and synthetic resins. A temperature of 172 degrees Fahrenheit (78 degrees Celsius) is required to melt carnauba wax.

RM8.60

Country of Origin: Brazil
Product Type: 100% Pure Butter

RM21.00
  • Great for body lotion, lip balm, skin care products, craft and hobby uses
  • Cosmetic safe and tested.
  • filtered, highest quality Beeswax available
RM15.60

Molecular Formula/MF : CnH2n+2
HS Code : 271220000
Classification : petroleum chemical
Purity  : 48#-72# 
Odor : Odorless
Appearance    white color solid

RM12.00