Skin Care Ingredients
Sort by
Show result

Propanediol works as a humectant (moisture retaining), solvent (ability to dissolve) and emollient (softener) in skin care products. It is used in different capacities such as moisturizers, serums, creams, lotions, cleansers, toners, eye shadows, antiperspirants, hair colours, eyeliners, foundations, etc.

RM10.00
  • Tighter Skin Tone
  • Smoother Texture
  • Stimulates Skin Cell Regeneration
  • Pigmentation
  • Hydration
  • Boosting your skin
RM33.00

Benefit:

1. Boosting hydration result, skin growing and hydration.

2. can add on toner, mist, serum, moisturizer

3. Fast absorb and penetrate to the skin

RM46.00
  • As an emulsification agent in Angostura and orange bitters.
  • As a moisturizer in medicines, cosmetics, food, toothpaste, shampoo, mouth wash, hair care and products.
  • As a carrier in fragrance oils.
  • As an ingredient in massage oils.
  • In hand sanitizers, antibacterial lotions, and saline solutions.
  • As a solvent for food colors and flavorings.
RM25.00
  • Tighter Skin Tone
  • Smoother Texture
  • Stimulates Skin Cell Regeneration
  • Pigmentation
  • Hydration
  • Boosting your skin
RM139.00

Benefit:

1. Boosting hydration result, skin growing and hydration.

2. can add on toner, mist, serum, moisturizer

3. Fast absorb and penetrate to the skin

RM199.00
Formula: TiO2
Density: 4.23 g/cm³
Molar mass: 79.866 g/mol
Melting point: 1,843 °C
Boiling point: 2,972 °C
IUPAC ID: Titanium dioxide, Titanium(IV) oxide
RM13.90
Formula: TiO2
Density: 4.23 g/cm³
Molar mass: 79.866 g/mol
Melting point: 1,843 °C
Boiling point: 2,972 °C
IUPAC ID: Titanium dioxide, Titanium(IV) oxide
RM25.00
  • As an emulsification agent in Angostura and orange bitters.
  • As a moisturizer in medicines, cosmetics, food, toothpaste, shampoo, mouth wash, hair care and products.
  • As a carrier in fragrance oils.
  • As an ingredient in massage oils.
  • In hand sanitizers, antibacterial lotions, and saline solutions.
  • As a solvent for food colors and flavorings.
RM120.00

 

  • Function: Mild and gentle cleansing agent, excellent foaming boosters, solubilizer.
  • Amino acid derived surfactant.
  • Application: Facial cleanser, foam wash, hair shampoo, kids and pet shampoo.
RM19.90

 

  • Function: Mild and gentle cleansing agent, excellent foaming boosters, solubilizer.
  • Amino acid derived surfactant.
  • Application: Facial cleanser, foam wash, hair shampoo, kids and pet shampoo.
RM150.00

 

  • Function: Mild and gentle cleansing agent, excellent foaming boosters, solubilizer.
  • Amino acid derived surfactant.
  • Application: Facial cleanser, foam wash, hair shampoo, kids and pet shampoo.
RM19.90

Functions

  • Foaming Agent Foamer
  • Skin Cleanser
  • Surfactant-Anionic

Applications

  • Cleansing formulas for sensitive skins
  • Shampoos
  • Shower gels
  • Micellar waters
  • Facial cleansers
  • Hand cleansers
  • Make-up
  • Suncare
RM150.00

 

  • Function: Mild and gentle cleansing agent, excellent foaming boosters, solubilizer.
  • Amino acid derived surfactant.
  • Application: Facial cleanser, foam wash, hair shampoo, kids and pet shampoo.
RM19.90

Good stabilization, thickening properties
Non-ethoxylated
Fresh and light skin feel
Cold-processable
Compatible with organic solvents
Compatible with silicones
Applications

RM7.00

Can make aqueous or alcoholic clear gels.
Very efficient at suspending solids and stabilizing emulsions due to the high yield value of gels.
Can make emulsifier free oil in water crème gel formulations.
Can make stable water in oil in water emulsion.
Excellent skin feel (<.5%) and shear thinning rheology.
 

RM12.00

Cocamide DEA, or cocamide diethanolamine, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and is used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent
Recommed Use: 3%-10%

RM23.00
  • Used in various industries
  • Used in the making of hair care products, personal car products etc etc
  • Liquid form
RM24.80
  • Used in various industries
  • Used in the making of hair care products, personal car products etc etc
  • Liquid form
RM14.90

Raw material source: Vegetable-derived glycerol and coconut oils
Manufacture: CreamMaker Fluid is a proprietary blend of three different emulsifiers which are produced
mainly with lauric acid as fatty acid moiety.
Animal Testing: Not animal tested
GMO: GMO-free

RM310.00
  • It Is a Natural Hydrator
  • It Works as an Anti-Aging Product
  • It Helps With Chronic Conditions
RM9.90

DPG Fragrance Grade
Dipropylene Glycol Fragrance Grade
2. for use in incense making or to mix 50/50 with fragrance oil for use in oil or tart burners.

RM7.50


Benefits:
Very powerful antioxidant and anti-aging agent
Acts as a synergistic with other antioxidants especially vitamin C and E
Can neutralize several damaging free radicals such as superoxide, hydroxyl radical and nitric oxide
Prevents damages to skin cells caused by ultraviolet light
Has anti-irritant properties
May have some skin-whitening effects (inhibits production of melanin)

RM12.90

Item Specification Result
Protein 90% 96.28%
Molecular weight <2000 Conforms
Ash 2.0% 0.21%
PH 5.5-7.5

RM5.00

Function: Mineral based sunscreen protection concentrates, UVA and UVB protection, high SPF value.
Application: Skin care treatment, color cosmetic preparation, foundation and BB cream.

RM18.90
  • Pure Vegetable and Plant Based
  • Suitable for Internal & External Application
  • Easily Soluble in Water
  • 99.5% Pure Vegatable Glycerin
RM7.90
  • Pure Vegetable and Plant Based
  • Suitable for Internal & External Application
  • Easily Soluble in Water
  • 99.5% Pure Vegatable Glycerin
RM16.90


PLEASE TAKE NOTE

GLYCERINE 500G ONLY CONTAIN 397ML, DENSITY DIFFERENT WITH WATER

RM360.00
  • Pure Vegetable and Plant Based
  • Suitable for Internal & External Application
  • Easily Soluble in Water
  • 99.5% Pure Vegatable Glycerin
RM10.90
  • Pure Vegetable and Plant Based
  • Suitable for Internal & External Application
  • Easily Soluble in Water
  • 99.5% Pure Vegatable Glycerin
RM79.00

In manufacturing, guar gum is used as a binding agent in tablets, and as a thickening agent in lotions and creams.

RM10.00
  1. Hydration
  2. Lipid Barrier Enhancement
  3. Increased Resilience
  4. Tighter Skin Tone
  5. Smoother Texture
  6. Less Visible Fine Lines and Wrinkles
  7. Stimulates Skin Cell Regeneration
  8. Pigmentation
  9. Clarity
RM19.90
  • May ease joint pain. As your cartilage weakens and deteriorates with age, you may start to feel stiff, achy joints. ...
  • May reverse skin aging. ...
  • Helps build muscle and burn fat. ...
  • May reduce cellulite. ...
  • May improve digestive health.
RM28.00
  • Skin-lightening effect by inhibiting melanin formation
  • Promotes skin lightening and helps establishing an even skin tone on all skin types
  • Minimizes liver spots
  • Often used also to preserve or stabilize colors in cosmetic products
  • Can enhance shelf life through its preservative actions against chemical and microbial degradation
RM7.50

 

INCI: Propylene Glycol (and) Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate

Available in 30ml.

It is advisable to do a patch test on your skin prior to use.

RM15.00

Benefits of mandelic acid
Gentle on the skin
One main benefit of mandelic acid is that it may be more gentle on the skin compared to other AHAs. This makes it an ideal choice for those with sensitive skin.

RM12.00
  • Used in Oral hygiene products such as mouth wash, toothpaste, breath freshening spray; Candies, chewing gum; Inhaler, cooling patches, rubbing/massage oil for motion sickness, fatigue, mild fever and headache; Hair shampoos, deodorants, hair conditioners and perfumes in personal care uses.
  • It is used in balms, creams and lotions to provide immediate relief for muscle and joint pains, minor aches and muscle sprain.
  • It is used in various cough drops, cough medicines, and throat lozenges, very beneficial to relieve the upper respiratory issues & chest congestion and direct inhaling of it provides instant relief from blocked nasal passages.
RM29.90
  • Used in Oral hygiene products such as mouth wash, toothpaste, breath freshening spray; Candies, chewing gum; Inhaler, cooling patches, rubbing/massage oil for motion sickness, fatigue, mild fever and headache; Hair shampoos, deodorants, hair conditioners and perfumes in personal care uses.
  • It is used in balms, creams and lotions to provide immediate relief for muscle and joint pains, minor aches and muscle sprain.
  • It is used in various cough drops, cough medicines, and throat lozenges, very beneficial to relieve the upper respiratory issues & chest congestion and direct inhaling of it provides instant relief from blocked nasal passages.
RM17.90

How to Use
1. Use to make skin care
2. Use to make serum
3. Use to make cream, gel body and skin care

RM120.00

How to Use
1. Use to make skin care
2. Use to make serum
3. Use to make cream, gel body and skin care

RM15.00
  • As an emulsification agent in Angostura and orange bitters.
  • As a moisturizer in medicines, cosmetics, food, toothpaste, shampoo, mouth wash, hair care and products.
  • As a carrier in fragrance oils.
  • As an ingredient in massage oils.
  • In hand sanitizers, antibacterial lotions, and saline solutions.
  • As a solvent for food colors and flavorings.
RM13.50
  • Paraben-free
  • Sulfate-free
  • Propylene glycol-free
  • DEA-free
RM18.00
  • Moisturizing skin
  • Wound healing
  • Skin cancer prevention
  • Reducing skin itching
  • Reducing skin itching
  • Psoriasis
RM22.00
  • Stimulating collagen production, which, in turn improves the appearance of lines, wrinkles, sagging skin, and other signs of aging
  • Promoting healthy barrier function and skin hydration, as amino acids are the primary components of your skin’s natural moisturizing factor NMF
  • Aiding in your skin’s wound healing process, which may help to prevent the formation of scars
  • Providing protection against potentially harmful free radicals, as many amino acids possess strong antioxidant qualities
RM16.90
  • Stimulating collagen production, which, in turn improves the appearance of lines, wrinkles, sagging skin, and other signs of aging
  • Promoting healthy barrier function and skin hydration, as amino acids are the primary components of your skin’s natural moisturizing factor NMF
  • Aiding in your skin’s wound healing process, which may help to prevent the formation of scars
  • Providing protection against potentially harmful free radicals, as many amino acids possess strong antioxidant qualities
RM43.90
  • Moisturizing skin
  • Wound healing
  • Skin cancer prevention
  • Reducing skin itching
  • Reducing skin itching
  • Psoriasis
RM17.90
  • Vitamin A palmitate is a combination of retinyl (pure vitamin A) and palmitic acid.It readily penetrates into the epidermis and dermis.Its stability is superior to retinol.
  • It has been proven to reduce wrinkles, fade brown spots,
  • It has antioxidant properties.It will help to keep skin stay soft and plump.
  • It significantly increases skin collagen,thickness and elasticity.
  • It has been shown to offer sun protection, reverse the effects of sun damage on the skin.
RM12.00

Function: Stabilized form of vitamin C for cosmetic used.
Skin whitening, depigmentation, anti aging, anti oxidant.

Application: Skin lightening products, cream, lotion, serum, gel,
after sun and sun care products, etc.

RM220.00

Function: Stabilized form of vitamin C for cosmetic used.
Skin whitening, depigmentation, anti aging, anti oxidant.

Application: Skin lightening products, cream, lotion, serum, gel,
after sun and sun care products, etc.

RM25.00